Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / John L. Scott Everett and Windermere R.E. Shoreline
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / John L. Scott Everett and Windermere R.E. Shoreline 3048 NE 203rd St Lake Forest Park, WA 98155
Sold on 11/24/2014
$565,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/24/2014
11/24/2014
Taxes
$5,632(2014)
$5,632(2014)
Lot Size
0.48 acres
0.48 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1965
1965
Style
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
Bought with
Kristina Emerson, Windermere R.E. Shoreline
Kristina Emerson, Windermere R.E. Shoreline
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 10:00 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 10:00 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Interior Features
- 2nd Kitchen
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 1
$ (+/-)
Sep 29, 2014
Price Changed
$575,000
-4%
-$24,999
Aug 25, 2014
Price Changed
$599,999
-3%
-$20,000
Jul 25, 2014
Price Changed
$619,999
-2%
-$10,000
Jul 08, 2014
Price Changed
$629,999
-3%
-$19,951
Jun 20, 2014
Listed
$649,950
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 10:00. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description